Organization

Standing Committee

Conference Chair
Lung-Hsiang WONG, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

IPC Coordination Chair
Jie-Chi YANG, National Central University, Taiwan

IPC Coordination Co-Chair
Maiga CHANG, Athabasca University, Canada

Local Organizing Chair
Ma. Mercedes T. RODRIGO, Ateneo de Manila University, Philippines

Consultants
Wenli CHEN, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Tanja MITROVIC, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
Sahana MURTHY, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India
Sridhar IYER, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India

Sub Conferences

C1 ICCE Sub-Conference on Artificial Intelligence in Education/Intelligent Tutoring System (AIED/ITS) and Adaptive Learning

PC Executive Chair
Amali WEERASINGHE, The University of Adelaide, Australia

C2 ICCE Sub-Conference on Computer-supported Collaborative Learning (CSCL) and Learning Sciences

PC Executive Chair
Kate THOMPSON, Griffith University, Australia

C3 ICCE Sub-Conference on Advanced Learning Technologies (ALT), Learning Analytics and Digital Infrastructure

PC Executive Chair
Judith AZCARRAGA, De La Salle University, Philippines

C4 ICCE Sub-Conference on Classroom, Ubiquitous, and Mobile Technologies Enhanced Learning (CUMTEL)

PC Executive Chair
Chengjiu YIN, Kyushu University, Japan

C5 ICCE Sub-Conference on Educational Gamification and Game-based Learning (EGG)

PC Executive Chair
Gwo-Jen HWANG, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

C6 ICCE Sub-Conference on Technology Enhanced Language Learning (TELL)

PC Executive Chair
Jiyou JIA, Peking University, China

C7 ICCE Sub-Conference on Practice-driven Research, Teacher Professional Development, and Policy of ICT in Education (PTP)

PC Executive Chair
Jingyun WANG, Kyushu University, Japan

Workshop, Tutorial & Interactive Event

Coordination Chair
Ying-Tien WU, National Central University, Taiwan

Posters

Coordination Chair
Jihong DING, Zhejiang University of Technology, China

Panels

Coordination Chair
Maiga CHANG, Athabasca, University, Canada

Early Career Workshop (ECW)

Chair
Hyo-Jeong SO, Ewha Womans’ University, South Korea

Doctoral Student Consortium (DSC)

Chair
Sahana MURTHY, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India

Merit Scholarships

Chair
Mas Nida MOHD KHAMBARI, Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia

Extended Summaries (ES)

Coordinator
Hiroaki OGATA, Kyoto University, Japan

Special Interest Groups (SIGs)

C1 Artificial Intelligence in Education/Intelligent Tutoring Systems/Adaptive Learning (AIED/ITS/AL)
Amali WEERASINGHE, University of Adelaide, Australia

C2 Computer-supported Collaborative Learning (CSCL) and Learning Sciences
Jyh-Chong LIANG, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan

C3 Advanced Learning Technologies (ALT), Open Contents, and Standards
Jon MASON, Charles Darwin University, Australia

C4 Classroom, Ubiquitous and Mobile Technologies Enhanced Learning (CUMTEL)
Daner SUN, Education University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

C5 Sub-Conference on Educational Gamification and Game-based Learning (EGG)
Morris JONG, Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

C6 Technology Enhanced Language Learning (TELL)
Ting-Chia HSU, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan

C7 Practice-driven Research, Teacher Professional Development, and Policy of ICT in Education (PTP)
Sridhar IYER, IIT Bombay, India

C8 Development of Information and Communication Technology in the Asia-Pacific Neighborhood (DICTAP)
Niwat SRISAWASDI, Khon Kaen University, Thailand

C9 Educational Use of Problems/Questions in Technology-Enhanced Learning
Tomoko KOJIRI, Kansai University, Japan

C10 Learning Analytics and Educational Data Mining
H. Ulrich HOPPE, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany

Local Organizing Committee

Local Organizing Chair
Ma. Mercedes T. RODRIGO, Ateneo de Manila University, Philippines

Local Co-Chair
Jessica O. SUGAY, Ateneo de Manila University

Sponsorship Chair
Jonathan CASANO, Ateneo de Naga University

Publicity Chairs
Alexandra L. ANDRES, University of Pennsylvania
Jessica O. SUGAY, Ateneo de Manila University

Webmaster
Alexandra L. ANDRES, University of Pennsylvania

Student Volunteer Coordinator
Japheth SAMACO, Ateneo de Manila University

Proceedings Coordinator
Office of the Associate Dean for Research and Creative Work, Ateneo de Manila University

Graphic Design
Alexandra L. ANDRES, University of Pennsylvania
JM SANTOS, Ateneo de Manila University